2023-2024 Executive Team
Justin Pascual
Co-President, CUPE 3902 Unit 1 Steward
Allan Dok Lun Cheung
Co-President
Daniel MacGregor
Vice-President, Operations
Srinidhi Suresh
Vice-President, Communications
Yuvraj Yuvraj
Athletics Coordinator
Lauren Williams
Athletics Coordinator
Jean-Christophe Fronteddu
Professional Development Coordinator
Philippe Voyer
Professional Development Coordinator
Annie Kary
Social Coordinator
Fizaa Husain
Social Coordinator
Nathalie Sa'adeh
Social Coordinator
Marc-Antoine Lavoie
GSU Representative
Inès Chikhaoui
Lab Representative
Fred Chun
Lab Representative
Vaidehi Bag
Lab Representative
Sam Qiao
Lab Representative
2022-2023 Executive Team
Seyedreza (Reza) Fattahi Massoum
Co-president, CUPE 3902 Unit 1 Steward
Daniel MacGregor
Co-president
Darya Zanjanpour
Vice-President, Operations
Christina Sara Charley
Vice-President, Communications
Jean-Christophe Fronteddu
Professional Development Coordinator
Praharsha Abbireddy
Professional Development Coordinator
Mohammad Razavi
Athletics Coordinator
Yuvraj Yuvraj
Athletics Coordinator
Ritesh Kumar Maurya
Social Coordinator
Fizaa Husain
CUPE 3902 Unit 1 Steward
Cindy Chen
Social Coordinator
Annalisa Cognigni
GSU Representative
Justin Pascual
Social Coordinator
Ines Chikhaoui
CUPE 3902 Unit 1 Steward
Andrew Cross
GSU Representative
Gary Li
Lab Representative
2021-2022 Executive Team
Seyedreza (Reza) Fattahi Massoum
President, GSU Representative, CUPE 3902 Unit 1 Steward
Mohammad Razavi
Athletics Coordinator
Matthew Green
Vice-President, Operations
Pavel Popov
Athletics Coordinator
Daniel MacGregor
Vice-President, Communications, GSU Representative
Alexander Eyre
Social Coordinator
Garima Sharma
Professional Development Coordinator
Mia Thomas
Social Coordinator
2020-2021 Executive Team
Alex Bercik
Co-President
Seyedreza (Reza) Fattahi Massoum
Professional Development Coordinator
Chris Chiang
Co-President
Dominic Mortimer
Athletics Coordinator
Lakshmanan Velappan
Vice-President, Operations
Devansh Bhatia
Athletics Coordinator
Prithvi Monteiro
Vice-President, Communications
Shrirup Dwivedi
Social Coordinator
Rahul Ravin
Social Coordinator
Daniel MacGregor
GSU Representative
Abhinav Grover
GSU Representative
2019-2020 Executive Team
Mitchell Small
President
Andre Marchildon
Vice-President, Operations
Suraj Sridharan
Vice-President, Communications
Christine Lee
Professional Development Coordinator
Ron Heichman
Professional Development Coordinator
Tim Chau
Athletics Coordinator
Mike Piotrowski
Athletics Coordinator
Brandon Lowe
Social Coordinator
Trevor Ablett
Social Coordinator
Ozan Coskun
Social Coordinator
Vlad Oladejo
GSU Representative
Elizabeth Griffin
GSU Representative
Dan Pepler
GSU Representative
Sia Shadpey
CUPE 3902 Unit 1 Steward
Kevin Mattalo
CUPE 3902 Unit 1 Steward